Appellant bore the burden to prove his affirmative defense of insanity by a preponderance of the evidence. “he question for deciding insanity is this: Does the defendant factually know that society considers this conduct against the law, even though the defendant, due to his mental disease or defect, may think that the conduct is morally justified?” Id. The Court of Criminal Appeals has defined “wrong” in this context to mean “illegal.” Ruffin v. Section 8.01 of the Texas Penal Code provides: “It is an affirmative defense to prosecution that, at the time of the conduct charged, the actor, as a result of severe mental disease or defect, did not know that his conduct was wrong.” PENAL § 8.01(a) (West 2011). We take Appellant’s first point of error to be a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to support the jury’s rejection of Appellant’s affirmative defense of insanity.